On the afternoon of January 9 of this year, a concert program was presented to the Muynak youth at the Muynak District School of Music and Arts by students of the Karakalpak State University named after Berdakh.
The event was opened by the chairman of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan A.Sadullaev. Also at the event were Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan B.Shermuhammadov, executive officer of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan V.Fayzieva and others who noted that ensuring the legal and social protection of young people who are the future of our country, creating opportunities for its realization aspirations and potential, making a worthy contribution to the development of society and the country are the priority objectives of the state youth policy.
The concert program prepared by the Hurliman folk ensemble of Karakalpak State University, the team of the Cheerful and Resourceful University, as well as talented youth is presented to the attention of the audience.